Castor Oil

Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 3 customer ratings
(3 customer reviews)

$5.00$170.00

Widely known for its therapeutic benefits, Castor oil is a popular ingredient in many cosmetics, soaps, textiles, medicines, and massage oils. Castor oil's main claim to fame is its rich fatty acid content. These fatty acids – especially Omega 5 – help to restore the skin's natural moisture balance, preventing skin dryness and effectively moisturising the skin.

Clear

Additional information

Weight

100ml, 500ml, 1lt, 5lt, 10 lt, 20lt

3 reviews for Castor Oil

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    orlene.enoka (verified owner)

    Came in a leak proof container, doesnt drip down the side when you are pouring.

    I like the quality of this castor oil, have used it in my cold process soap.

    Woukd reccomend

  2. Rated 5 out of 5

    jingthomson

    Best

  3. Rated 5 out of 5

    Estkoast (verified owner)

    Helped make my lip balms nice and smooth!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *