100g, 500g, 1L Pail, 5L Pail, 10L Pail, 20L Pail
$6.00 – $125.00
or 4 fortnightly payments from $1.50 with More info
Shea butter, which comes from the African shea tree, has been used for many centuries as a skin moisturizer and hair conditioner. It is also commonly used in Africa for cooking food, making candles, and even coating wood products. Because shea butter is naturally high in nutrients which are good for the skin, it is becoming increasingly popular as an ingredient in cosmetics. Extraction Method: Solvent Free traditional extraction method by hand.
For more information, check out our blog post on The Benefits of Shea Butter